Bitcoin Wiki:User warnings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| {{uw-vandalism3}} | | {{uw-vandalism3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vandalism (Block | | Vandalism (Block) | ||
| <nowiki>{{subst:uw-vblock}}</nowiki> | | <nowiki>{{subst:uw-vblock}}</nowiki> | ||
| {{uw-vblock}} | | {{uw-vblock}} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| <nowiki>{{subst:uw-reflinks1}}</nowiki> | | <nowiki>{{subst:uw-reflinks1}}</nowiki> | ||
| {{uw-reflinks1}} | | {{uw-reflinks1}} | ||
|- | |||
| Affiliate/Ref (Second warning) | |||
| <nowiki>{{subst:uw-reflinks2}}</nowiki> | |||
| {{uw-reflinks2}} | |||
|- | |||
| Affiliate/Ref (Third warning) | |||
| <nowiki>{{subst:uw-reflinks3}}</nowiki> | |||
| {{uw-reflinks3}} | |||
|- | |||
| Affiliate/Ref (Block) | |||
| <nowiki>{{subst:uw-rblock}}</nowiki> | |||
| {{uw-rblock}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=3 | | | colspan=3 | | ||
| Line 42: | Line 54: | ||
| <nowiki>{{subst:uw-ewblock}}</nowiki> | | <nowiki>{{subst:uw-ewblock}}</nowiki> | ||
| {{uw-ewblock}} | | {{uw-ewblock}} | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 | | |||
|- | |||
| Accidental edits (Tip) | |||
| <nowiki>{{subst:sp}}</nowiki> | |||
| {{sp}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:13, 4 September 2014
This page is currently undergoing a major edit.
To help avoid edit conflicts, please do not edit this page while this message is displayed.
| Usage | What to type | What it makes |
|---|---|---|
| Vandalism (First warning) | {{subst:uw-vandalism1}} | |
| Vandalism (Second warning) | {{subst:uw-vandalism2}} | |
| Vandalism (Third warning) | {{subst:uw-vandalism3}} | |
| Vandalism (Block) | {{subst:uw-vblock}} | |
| Affiliate/Ref (First warning) | {{subst:uw-reflinks1}} | |
| Affiliate/Ref (Second warning) | {{subst:uw-reflinks2}} | |
| Affiliate/Ref (Third warning) | {{subst:uw-reflinks3}} | |
| Affiliate/Ref (Block) | {{subst:uw-rblock}} | Template:Uw-rblock |
| Scam sites (Warning) | {{subst:uw-scam}} | |
| Scam sites (Block) | {{subst:uw-sblock}} | |
| Edit wars (Block) | {{subst:uw-ewblock}} | |
| Accidental edits (Tip) | {{subst:sp}} | |

