Developers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m some reordering based on current activity (of reference) |
Libbitcoin: Inactivate Amir and others, add/activate Kulpreet, sort by activity. |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Gavinandresen|Gavin Andresen]] | | [[User:Gavinandresen|Gavin Andresen]] | ||
| | |style="background:#ffffaa"|Retired | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jonas Schnelli | ||
| | | {{Table Value Yes}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Marco Falke | ||
| {{Table Value Yes}} | | {{Table Value Yes}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
|- | |||
| Luke Dashjr | |||
| {{Table Value Yes}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
|style="background:#90ff90"|Lead | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
|style="background:#ffffaa"| | |||
| {{Table Value Yes}} | |||
| {{Table Value Yes}} | | {{Table Value Yes}} | ||
|style="background:#90ff90"|URI, Wallet protocols, [[Eloipool]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | John Newbery | ||
| {{Table Value Yes}} | | {{Table Value Yes}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Alex Morcos | ||
| {{Table Value Yes}} | | {{Table Value Yes}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 113: | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Suhas Daftuar | ||
| {{Table Value Yes}} | | {{Table Value Yes}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| Line 113: | Line 122: | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | fanquake | ||
| {{Table Value Yes}} | | {{Table Value Yes}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gregory Maxwell | | Gregory Maxwell | ||
| {{Table Value Yes}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
|- | |||
| practicalswift | |||
| {{Table Value Yes}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
|- | |||
| Russell Yanofsky | |||
| {{Table Value Yes}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
|- | |||
| paveljanik | |||
| {{Table Value Yes}} | | {{Table Value Yes}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 185: | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Patrick Strateman | ||
| {{Table Value Yes}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
|style="background:#ffffaa"|Author | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
|- | |||
| Andrew Chow | |||
| {{Table Value Yes}} | | {{Table Value Yes}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| Line 158: | Line 203: | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | João Barbosa | ||
| {{Table Value Yes}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 212: | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kalle Alm | ||
| {{Table Value Yes}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
|- | |||
| Eric Lombrozo | |||
| {{Table Value Yes}} | | {{Table Value Yes}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| Line 176: | Line 230: | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Samuel Dobson | ||
| {{Table Value Yes}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
|- | |||
| Johnson Lau | |||
| {{Table Value Yes}} | | {{Table Value Yes}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| Line 185: | Line 248: | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Giel van Schijndel | ||
|style="background:#ffffaa"| | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| Line 192: | Line 256: | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
|- | |||
| rebroad | |||
| {{Table Value Yes}} | | {{Table Value Yes}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | sirius-m | ||
|style="background:#ffffaa"|Retired | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
|- | |||
| Chris Moore | |||
|style="background:#ffffaa"| | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
|- | |||
| Nils Schneider | |||
|style="background:#ffffaa"| | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value Yes}} | | {{Table Value Yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| Jeff Garzik | |||
|style="background:#ffffaa"|Retired | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
|style="background:#ffffaa"|Author | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
|style="background:#90ff90"|[[pushpool]] | |||
|- | |||
| Diapolo | |||
|style="background:#ffffaa"| | |style="background:#ffffaa"| | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mike Hearn | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
|style="background:#90ff90"|Author | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
|- | |||
| Andreas Schildbach | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value Yes}} | | {{Table Value Yes}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
|- | |||
| devrandom | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value Yes}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
|style="background:#90ff90"|[[Gitian Project]] | |||
|- | |||
| Daniel Folkinshteyn | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value No}} | |||
| {{Table Value Yes}} | | {{Table Value Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Amir Taaki | | Amir Taaki | ||
| Line 209: | Line 354: | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#ffffaa"|Author | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#ffffaa"|[[Libbitcoin_Explorer|SX]], [[Libbitcoin_Server|Obelisk]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eric Voskuil | | Eric Voskuil | ||
| Line 233: | Line 378: | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Neill Miller | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| Line 242: | Line 387: | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kulpreet Singh | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| Line 251: | Line 396: | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | William Swanson | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| | |style="background:#ffffaa"| | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pablo Castellano | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| | |style="background:#ffffaa"| | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Noel Maersk | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
|style="background:#ffffaa"| | |style="background:#ffffaa"| | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| Line 366: | Line 511: | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| {{Table Value Yes}} | | {{Table Value Yes}} | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 386: | Line 522: | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| David | | David Francois | ||
|style="background:#ffffaa"| | |style="background:#ffffaa"| | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
| Line 423: | Line 541: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ovdeathiam | | ovdeathiam | ||
|style="background:#ffffaa"| | |style="background:#ffffaa"| | ||
| {{Table Value No}} | | {{Table Value No}} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:17, 9 March 2021
- This list is not complete. Please make updates/corrections as needed.
- Attempt to sort by contribution
- Legend:
- "Author" = original author; "Lead" = current project lead
| active maintainer | has made contributions | no involvement |
| Name | Reference | bitcoinj | BFGMiner | Tools | Libbitcoin | Gentoo | Supybot | Other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Satoshi Nakamoto | Author | No | No | No | No | No | No | Bitcoin original designer |
| Wladimir J. van der Laan | Lead | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
| Pieter Wuille | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
| Gavin Andresen | Retired | No | No | Author | No | No | No | |
| Cory Fields | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
| Matt Corallo | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | |
| Jonas Schnelli | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
| Marco Falke | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
| Luke Dashjr | Yes | No | Lead | No | Yes | Yes | URI, Wallet protocols, Eloipool | |
| John Newbery | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
| Alex Morcos | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
| Suhas Daftuar | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
| fanquake | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
| Jorge Timón | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
| Gregory Maxwell | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
| practicalswift | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
| Russell Yanofsky | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
| paveljanik | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
| cozz | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
| Patrick Strateman | Yes | No | No | No | Author | No | No | |
| Andrew Chow | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
| João Barbosa | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
| Kalle Alm | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
| Eric Lombrozo | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
| Samuel Dobson | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
| Johnson Lau | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
| Giel van Schijndel | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| rebroad | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
| sirius-m | Retired | No | No | No | No | No | No | |
| Chris Moore | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Nils Schneider | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | ||
| Jeff Garzik | Retired | No | Author | No | No | No | No | pushpool |
| Diapolo | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Mike Hearn | No | Author | No | No | No | No | No | |
| Andreas Schildbach | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | |
| devrandom | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Gitian Project |
| Daniel Folkinshteyn | No | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | |
| Amir Taaki | No | No | No | No | Author | No | No | SX, Obelisk |
| Eric Voskuil | No | No | No | No | Lead | No | No | BX, BS |
| Phillip Mienk | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | |
| Neill Miller | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | |
| Kulpreet Singh | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | No | |
| William Swanson | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Pablo Castellano | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Noel Maersk | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Kamil Domański | No | No | No | No | No | |||
| bobalot | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| drwasho | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| saracen | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Matt Giuca | No | No | Yes | No | No | No | ||
| Con Kolivas | No | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | |
| Mizery De Aria | No | No | No | No | No | Author | No | |
| Laurent Bachelier | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | |
| Florian Schmaus | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | |
| BioMike | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | No | |
| Marius Hanne | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| David Francois | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Fabian H jr. | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| ovdeathiam | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Michal Zima | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Venkatesh Srinivas | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Vegard Nossum | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| JoelKatz | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Joerie de Gram | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Johannes Henninger | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Jeroenz0r | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Han Lin Yap | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Abraham Jewowich | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Michael Bemmerl | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Eric Hosmer | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Dawid Spiechowicz | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Stéphane Gimenez | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Patrick Varilly | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Jay Weisskopf | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Dylan Noblesmith | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| James Burkle | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Jordan Lewis | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Dean Lee | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| xHire | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| HostFat | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Jakob Kramer | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| ariel | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| dabaopku | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Federico Faggiano | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| m0ray | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Danube | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Carlos Pizarro | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Blitzboom | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Daniel Holbert | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Jaromil | No | No | No | No | No | |||
| Carlo Alberto Ferraris | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Forrest Voight | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Amir Yalon | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| John Maguire | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Ricardo M. Correia | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Dan Helfman | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| gjs278 | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Dan Loewenherz | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Eric Swanson | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Santiago M. Mola | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Shane Wegner | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Sven Slootweg | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| ojab | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| sandos | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| Witchspace | No | No | No | No | No | No | ||
| laszlo | No | No | No | No | No | No |