Covenants support: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1440000bytes (talk | contribs) Revert vandalism 70533 by 4moonsettler (talk) Tag: Undo |
1440000bytes (talk | contribs) Merge edit by NovaWong Tag: merged edit of another user |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| moonsettler || LNhance || {{Prefer}} || {{Prefer}} || {{Prefer}} || {{Prefer}} || {{Wanting}} || {{Wanting}}<ref name="reardenvault"/> || {{Wanting}}<ref name="reardenvault"/> || {{Wanting}} || {{Weak}} || [https://gist.github.com/moonsettler/76654ca714fac03d9e08da3e47e98b98 π] | | moonsettler || LNhance || {{Prefer}} || {{Prefer}} || {{Prefer}} || {{Prefer}} || {{Wanting}} || {{Wanting}}<ref name="reardenvault"/> || {{Wanting}}<ref name="reardenvault"/> || {{Wanting}} || {{Weak}} || [https://gist.github.com/moonsettler/76654ca714fac03d9e08da3e47e98b98 π] | ||
|- | |||
| Nova Wong || Vishwa || {{Prefer}} || {{Evaluating}} || {{Evaluating}} || {{Evaluating}} || {{Wanting}} || {{Evaluating}} || {{Prefer}} || {{Evaluating}} || {{Deficient}} || [https://gist.github.com/novawonglili/8b30609c95be641bfffd07bb03603019 π] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Orkun KΔ±lΔ±Γ§ || Citrea || {{Acceptable}} || {{Wanting}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Prefer}} || {{Evaluating}} || {{Deficient}} || {{Prefer}} || {{Weak}} || [https://gist.github.com/orkunkilic/c8e21920d52f9669daf9b8c5c86daa0c π] | | Orkun KΔ±lΔ±Γ§ || Citrea || {{Acceptable}} || {{Wanting}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Prefer}} || {{Evaluating}} || {{Deficient}} || {{Prefer}} || {{Weak}} || [https://gist.github.com/orkunkilic/c8e21920d52f9669daf9b8c5c86daa0c π] | ||
Revision as of 08:30, 17 January 2025
This list is incomplete and under construction. You are strongly encouraged to include a rationale with your evaluation to ensure that your input has maximum impact. Evaluations without accompanying reasoning may be disregarded.
| Evaluating | Not sure and still evaluating the idea |
| No | Doesn't support |
| Deficient | Okay with the idea, but considers it to have insufficient community support |
| Weak | Better than nothing at all |
| Wanting | Positively likes the idea, but considers it to have insufficient community support |
| Acceptable | It is a workable solution |
| Prefer | The most preferred solution (can be used for multiple opcodes to share preference for a combination of opcodes) |
Developers
| With rationale | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LNHANCE | |||||||||||
| Developer | Affiliation | OP_CTV | OP_CSFS | OP_PAIRCOMMIT | OP_INTERNALKEY | OP_CAT | OP_CCV | OP_VAULT | OP_TXHASH | SIGHASH_APO | Rationale |
| 100Layer | 100Layer | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Prefer | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | π |
| 1440000bytes | joinstr | Prefer | Acceptable | No | Acceptable | Deficient | Evaluating | Acceptable | No | No | π |
| Aaron | sCrypt | Weak | Acceptable | Evaluating | Wanting | Prefer | Weak | Deficient | Acceptable | Deficient | π |
| Alexei Zamyatin | BOB | Weak | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Prefer | Evaluating | π |
| arbedout | Sigbash | Acceptable | Wanting | Evaluating | Wanting | Acceptable | Evaluating | Wanting | Wanting | Weak | π |
| benthecarman | Taproot Wizards | Prefer | Prefer | Acceptable | Prefer | Prefer | Wanting | Wanting | Wanting | Weak | π |
| Ben Zhu | Discoco Labs | Prefer | Acceptable | No | No | Prefer | Evaluating | Acceptable | Wanting | No | π |
| bit | Ducat Protocol | Prefer | Prefer | No | Evaluating | Prefer | Prefer | No | Evaluating | Evaluating | π |
| catOnStack | catswap | Deficient | Acceptable | Evaluating | Wanting | Prefer | Weak | Deficient | Acceptable | Deficient | π |
| CatSwap | CatSwap.fun | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Prefer | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | π |
| chrisguida | Lightning | Prefer | Acceptable | Acceptable | Acceptable | No | Deficient | Deficient | Deficient | Prefer | π |
| DotSwap | DotSwap | Acceptable | Weak | Evaluating | No | Prefer | Evaluating | Deficient | Acceptable | Weak | π |
| Ethan Heilman | OP_CAT | Prefer | Prefer | Weak | Prefer | Prefer | Evaluating | Prefer | Prefer | Evaluating | π |
| instagibbs | Spiral | Weak | Wanting | No | Wanting | Wanting | Evaluating | Wanting | Wanting | Weak | π |
| jamesob | ??? | Prefer | Prefer | Weak | Prefer | Acceptable | Wanting | Acceptable | Deficient | Weak | π |
| jonasnick | Blockstream | No | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | π |
| matthewjablack | Atomic Finance | Prefer | Acceptable | Weak | Acceptable | Wanting | Evaluating | Acceptable | Wanting | Weak | π |
| moonsettler | LNhance | Prefer | Prefer | Prefer | Prefer | Wanting | Wanting[1] | Wanting[1] | Wanting | Weak | π |
| Nova Wong | Vishwa | Prefer | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Wanting | Evaluating | Prefer | Evaluating | Deficient | π |
| Orkun KΔ±lΔ±Γ§ | Citrea | Acceptable | Wanting | No | No | Prefer | Evaluating | Deficient | Prefer | Weak | π |
| Paul Sztorc | Drivechain | Acceptable | Wanting | Weak | Wanting | Acceptable | Evaluating | Prefer | Deficient | Weak | π |
| ProofOfKeags | Alpen Labs | Acceptable | Prefer | No | Acceptable | Prefer | Weak | No | Prefer | Weak | π |
| Psifour | Taproot Wizards | Prefer | Prefer | Weak | Acceptable | Prefer | Deficient | Deficient | Weak | Weak | π |
| roujiamo | bitdollar | No | Acceptable | Evaluating | Wanting | Prefer | Weak | Deficient | Acceptable | Deficient | π |
| Salvatore Ingala | MATT | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | π |
| Trey Del Bonis | Alpen Labs | Weak | Prefer | Evaluating | Evaluating | Prefer | Evaluating | Evaluating | Prefer | Prefer | π |
| Udev (unverified) | CatSwap | Weak | Acceptable | Evaluating | Wanting | Prefer | Weak | Evaluating | Acceptable | Deficient | π |
| Weikeng Chen | L2 Iterative | Prefer | Prefer | Prefer | Weak | Prefer | Wanting | Deficient | Prefer | Deficient | π |
| xhliu | sCrypt | Weak | Acceptable | Evaluating | Wanting | Prefer | Weak | Deficient | Acceptable | Deficient | π |
| Without a rationale | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LNHANCE | ||||||||||
| Developer | Affiliation | OP_CTV | OP_CSFS | OP_PAIRCOMMIT | OP_INTERNALKEY | OP_CAT | OP_CCV | OP_VAULT | OP_TXHASH | SIGHASH_APO |
| Abdel | StarkWare | Acceptable | Wanting | Evaluating | Evaluating | Prefer | Wanting | Evaluating | Evaluating | Weak |
| ArminSabouri | OP_CAT | Acceptable | Prefer | Evaluating | Prefer | Prefer | Evaluating | No | Prefer | Weak |
| Cyimon Chen | Fiamma | No | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Acceptable | Evaluating | Evaluating | Prefer | Evaluating |
| cryptoquick | Surmount Systems | Acceptable | Prefer | Evaluating | Prefer | Acceptable | Evaluating | Acceptable | Prefer | No |
| Eli Ben-Sasson | StarkWare | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Prefer | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating |
| Evan Kaloudis | ZEUS | Prefer | Wanting | Weak | Acceptable | No | Acceptable | Prefer | Deficient | Prefer |
| everythingsats | African Bitcoiners | Prefer | Prefer | Acceptable | Prefer | Acceptable | Wanting | Prefer | Acceptable | Acceptable |
| fi3 | DEMAND | Wanting | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Deficient | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Acceptable |
| jaybny | Sidepit | Prefer | Prefer | Acceptable | Prefer | Deficient | Acceptable | Wanting | No | Acceptable |
| Jon Atack | Bitcoin Core | Acceptable | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating |
| Kevin He | Bitlayer | Evaluating | Acceptable | Evaluating | Evaluating | Acceptable | Evaluating | Evaluating | Prefer | Evaluating |
| knocte | geewallet | No | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | No | Evaluating | No | No | Prefer |
| LucidLuckylee | ZeroSync | No | Acceptable | No | No | Weak | Evaluating | Weak | Prefer | Weak |
| Luke Dashjr | Bitcoin Knots | Acceptable | Wanting | Evaluating | No | Deficient | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Acceptable |
| Nick Hansen | Luxor | Prefer | Prefer | Evaluating | Evaluating | Prefer | Evaluating | Acceptable | Wanting | Weak |
| notasithlord | Hydra Host / Turing Games | Prefer | Prefer | Evaluating | Wanting | Acceptable | Evaluating | Prefer | Evaluating | Weak |
| Mihael Ε inkec | sCrypt | Weak | Acceptable | Evaluating | Evaluating | Prefer | Evaluating | No | Weak | Deficient |
| raphjaph | Ordinals Protocol | Prefer | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Acceptable | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating |
| reardencode | LNHANCE | Prefer | Prefer | Acceptable | Prefer | Wanting | Wanting[1] | Wanting[1] | Deficient | No |
| Rob Hamilton | AnchorWatch | Prefer | Prefer | Wanting | Prefer | Wanting | Evaluating | Acceptable | Wanting | Weak |
| RobinLinus | Stanford / BitVM | No | Acceptable | Evaluating | Evaluating | No | Evaluating | Evaluating | Prefer | Weak |
| Simanta Gautam | Alpen Labs | Weak | Acceptable | Evaluating | Evaluating | Prefer | Weak | Deficient | Prefer | Weak |
| Steven Roose | Second (Ark) | Prefer | Prefer | Evaluating | Deficient | Prefer | Acceptable | No | Prefer | Acceptable |
| summraznboi | Magic Eden | Prefer | Acceptable | No | Prefer | Prefer | Evaluating | Acceptable | Acceptable | Weak |
| Yovela Luo | Fiamma | No | Evaluating | Evaluating | Evaluating | Acceptable | Evaluating | Evaluating | Prefer | Evaluating |
| ZmnSCPxj | C= | Wanting | Weak | Wanting | Wanting | Deficient | Evaluating | Deficient | Wanting | Wanting |